Data Protection

Our commitment to comply with PDPA

We at Enidma Pte Ltd take our responsibilities under Singapore’s Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (the “PDPA”) seriously. We recognise the importance of safeguarding the personal data you have provided us and it is our responsibility to properly manage, protect and process your personal data.

This Data Protection Policy is designed to assist you in understanding how we collect, use, disclose and/or process the personal data you have provided to us, as well as to assist you in making an informed decision before providing us with any of your personal data.

Our commitment to comply with GDPR

We at Enidma Pte Ltd offer services that complies with the GDPR.  According to the regulation, our services is considered a data processor because we process personal data on behalf of our customers, who are considered data controllers. 

As a data processor we have prepared for GDPR by:

  • Developing an internal process that allows our customers to request the anonymization of their data

  • Allowing our Business Customers to be fully compliant with GDPR, once they are the data controllers

  • Explaining clearly why, how and what is we are doing with your data

Our principles to comply 

Lawfulness, fairness and transparency: Ensuring completely transparent and legally compliant information collection at all levels.

Purpose limitation: Ensuring that information collection is purpose oriented, clearly defined and maintained only for as long as it is necessary to fulfil the purpose.

Data minimisation: Ensuring that information is cautiously collected and handled, and that information deemed unnecessary for the stated purpose is not collected at all.

Storage limitation: Ensuring that personal information that is no longer necessary is deleted upon fulfilment of the purpose.